6669 Hunter Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $322,138
Studio
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6669 Hunter Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $273,046, approximately $171 per square foot. 6669 Hunter Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Stroud Roach Martha L
Bought by
Mcdonald David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Bought by
Stroud Charles Leonard Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Bought by
Stroud Charles Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1988
Bought by
Mcdonald David B and Mcdonald Jamie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Bought by
Stroud Charles Leonard and Anna Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1979
Bought by
Columbus House Assoc Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald David B | $150,000 | -- | |
| Stroud Charles Leonard Est | $100 | -- | |
| Stroud Charles Leonard | $24,500 | -- | |
| Mcdonald David B | $24,500 | -- | |
| Stroud Charles Leonard | $20,000 | -- | |
| Columbus House Assoc Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $120,440 | $13,800 | $106,640 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $55,400 | $6,880 | $48,520 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $55,400 | $6,880 | $48,520 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $55,400 | $6,880 | $48,520 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $55,400 | $6,880 | $48,520 |
| 2019 | $939 | $44,080 | $5,440 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $939 | $44,080 | $5,440 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $939 | $44,080 | $5,440 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $877 | $44,080 | $5,440 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $815 | $44,080 | $5,440 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,080 | $5,440 | $38,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map