Estimated Value: $383,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Amor Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $420,037, approximately $187 per square foot. 667 Amor Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Whitson George T and Whitson Dana
Bought by
Roberts Scott and Roberts Lilly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,700
Outstanding Balance
$116,296
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Whitson George T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,624
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Michel Paul R
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Wade Jacqueline L
Bought by
Michel Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Scott | $247,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Whitson George T | $114,400 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $13,000 | -- | |
| Michel Paul R | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Scott | $197,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitson George T | $112,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $227,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $197,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $120,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $113,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $112,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $107,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $105,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $103,290 | $18,000 | $85,290 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $102,580 | $15,000 | $87,580 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $101,770 | $11,000 | $90,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map