Estimated Value: $272,901 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Amor Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $294,725, approximately $206 per square foot. 685 Amor Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Huggins James C and Huggins Mary C
Bought by
Huggins James Clifford and Huggins Mary Patricia Conners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Huggins James C
Bought by
Huggins James C and Huggins Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins James Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Huggins James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $212,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $217,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $213,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $184,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $134,440 | $52,500 | $81,940 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $125,150 | $50,000 | $75,150 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $121,820 | $43,750 | $78,070 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $109,720 | $33,750 | $75,970 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $94,280 | $30,000 | $64,280 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $74,880 | $22,500 | $52,380 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $54,170 | $18,750 | $35,420 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $49,250 | $13,750 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map