667 Burgoyne St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,639,000 - $2,857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$2,789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Burgoyne St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,459,867, approximately $2,788 per square foot. 667 Burgoyne St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Banister Judith and The Judith Banister Trsut
Bought by
Banister Judith and Judith Banister Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Banister Judith
Bought by
Banister Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Banister Judith
Bought by
Banister Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Woodard Kim
Bought by
Banister Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Kilbride Sheila Donovan
Bought by
Noghrestchi Chahram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Khemici Omar
Bought by
Noghrestchi Chahram and Kilbride Sheila Donovan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Kemici Maleka
Bought by
Khemici Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Topp Carol
Bought by
Khemici Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Topp Eric L
Bought by
Topp Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banister Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Banister Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Banister Judith | -- | Accommodation | |
| Banister Judith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Banister Judith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noghrestchi Chahram | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Noghrestchi Chahram | $539,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Khemici Omar | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Khemici Omar | $482,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Topp Carol F | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banister Judith | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noghrestchi Chahram | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noghrestchi Chahram | $431,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Khemici Omar | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Topp Carol F | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Khemici Omar | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Noghrestchi Chahram | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,132 | $1,207,135 | $870,857 | $336,278 |
| 2024 | $14,132 | $1,183,467 | $853,782 | $329,685 |
| 2023 | $13,943 | $1,160,263 | $837,042 | $323,221 |
| 2022 | $13,901 | $1,137,514 | $820,630 | $316,884 |
| 2021 | $13,568 | $1,115,211 | $804,540 | $310,671 |
| 2020 | $13,487 | $1,103,777 | $796,291 | $307,486 |
| 2019 | $12,884 | $1,082,135 | $780,678 | $301,457 |
| 2018 | $12,762 | $1,060,918 | $765,371 | $295,547 |
| 2017 | $12,174 | $1,040,116 | $750,364 | $289,752 |
| 2016 | $11,901 | $1,019,722 | $735,651 | $284,071 |
| 2015 | $11,593 | $1,004,405 | $724,601 | $279,804 |
| 2014 | $11,448 | $984,732 | $710,408 | $274,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map