$325,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
756 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$430 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

This delightful historic bungalow is situated in the heart of Historic Boulder City, offering a unique blend of charm and convenience. Its prime location places you within walking distance of shopping, schools, parks, doctors, and the local library, making everyday necessities and leisure activities easily accessible.
• Bedrooms: The bungalow features one bedroom, with the potential for a second bedroom if you add an armoire.
• Garage: Includes a one-car garage with alley access to both the garage and the backyard for added convenience.
The backyard is a versatile area, ready to be transformed to suit your needs. Whether you wish to plant a garden, store an RV, or build a craft room, the space offers endless possibilities for customization.
Personal Touch
This inviting home awaits your family, antiques, and personal touches, making it an ideal place to create lasting memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cokie Booth

BC Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 702-294-2828 License #B.0017370 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cokie Booth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $748

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Open Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 756 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$748

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Boulder City
  • Directions: Boulder City Parkway to Wyoming Right - Avenue C Right - corner house on the Left
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-294-2828
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1941

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 756.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Open, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mitchell,King, Martha
  • High School: Boulder City
  • Middle Or Junior School: Garrett Elton M.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 748.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Costello Kristin and Kristin M Costello 2005 Trust
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.96%
Views
173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
206.00%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Costello Kristin M and Kristin M Costello 2005 Trust
Bought by
Costello Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Costello Kristin M
Bought by
Costello Kristin M and Kristin M Costello 2005 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Costello Kristin M
Bought by
Costello Kristin M and Kristin M Costello 2005 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Costello Kristin M
Bought by
Costello Kristin M and Kristin M Costello 2005 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Hemp Kelly
Bought by
Costello Kristin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Verwey John P
Bought by
Hemp Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
6.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Gaylor Norris T and Gaylor Liu Shi
Bought by
Verwey John P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2001
Sold by
Verwey Delores
Bought by
Verwey John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Gaylor Liu Shi and Gaylor Lui Shi
Bought by
Gaylor Liu Shi and Gaylor Norris T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $325,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company F
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company F
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $116,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Bargain Sale Deed $139,900 Stewart Title
Bargain Sale Deed $71,000 United Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer $71,000 United Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer $37,500 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $50,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $30,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $132,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $56,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $28,000 No Value Available
Closed $14,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $430 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $349,999 -2.5% $463 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $359,000 -1.0% $475 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $362,500 -0.7% $479 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $483 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2749243

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 186-09-210-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.