667 Cornell Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Cornell Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $410,412, approximately $211 per square foot. 667 Cornell Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Bueno Garcez Myrna Lynn and Bueno Myrna Lynne
Bought by
Garcez Daniel R and Bueno Garcez Myrna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Lynne Bueno Myrna and Lynne Lydia
Bought by
Bueno Myrnda Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Dela Fuente Carlo H
Bought by
Bueno Myrna Lynne and Delafuente Myrna Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcez Daniel R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bueno Myrnda Lynne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bueno Myrna Lynne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bueno Myrna Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcez Daniel R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Bueno Myrnda Lynne | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $170,624 | $45,708 | $124,916 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $167,279 | $44,812 | $122,467 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $164,000 | $43,934 | $120,066 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $160,785 | $43,073 | $117,712 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $157,633 | $42,229 | $115,404 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $156,017 | $41,796 | $114,221 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $152,959 | $40,977 | $111,982 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $149,961 | $40,174 | $109,787 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $147,022 | $39,387 | $107,635 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $144,140 | $38,615 | $105,525 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $141,975 | $38,035 | $103,940 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $139,194 | $37,290 | $101,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map