667 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,809 - $1,040,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $876,202, approximately $487 per square foot. 667 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin, Brooklyn Scholars Charter School, and Achievement First Aspire Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Zepeda Carmen
Bought by
Oliver-Ruiz Janice and Ruiz Dane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,097
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1989
Sold by
Donado Edgar
Bought by
Zepeda Carmen and Zepeda Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver-Ruiz Janice | -- | -- | |
| Zepeda Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver-Ruiz Janice | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,517 | $55,980 | $7,980 | $48,000 |
| 2025 | $5,205 | $63,060 | $7,980 | $55,080 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $50,640 | $7,980 | $42,660 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $50,520 | $7,980 | $42,540 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $44,640 | $7,980 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $44,580 | $7,980 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $35,280 | $7,980 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $35,280 | $7,980 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $20,376 | $5,917 | $14,459 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $20,376 | $5,658 | $14,718 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $19,407 | $6,235 | $13,172 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $19,077 | $6,456 | $12,621 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $17,998 | $6,204 | $11,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map