$600,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,011/month

Total Views 2,009
3 Beds
4 Baths
3,326 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Memorial Park

About This Home

This is the Dillon Fairacres property you have been looking for. It's been lovingly lived-in, smartly updated, and well-maintained. The floor plan is perfect. It's a multi-level that lives like a ranch on the main. There is a primary suite with a spacious bedroom, a beautiful bath with an exquisitely tiled walk-in shower, and a relaxation-inducing sauna. There are two additional bedrooms & bathrooms upstairs and a wonderful, light-filled flex room and bathroom in the lower level. The open kitchen & informal gathering spaces are welcoming. The separate living/dining area is more serene, offering space for contemplation or for formal gatherings. The quiet office area in the corner of the great room is a bonus. Located just 3 houses from Memorial Park is another important benefit.

Listing Agent

Jude Lessmann

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0840563 Listed on: 05/07/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141 x 101
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Multi-Level Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dillons Fairacres Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0932660010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,165

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0932660010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 141 x 101
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: DILLONS FAIRACRES ADD
  • Directions: Underwood at approximately 58th, N to Dillon Drive to property
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2798
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Please send offers to list agent by Tuesday, May 12th at 5:00pm. Please allow 48 hours response time - estate. AATLA 402-708-1663. This is a truly exceptional property. Important updates include the Primary Suite addition, the flex room flooring, and the new garage floor.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Double Oven, Cooktop
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 528
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3326
  • Window Features: Window Covering, Skylight(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Skylight, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned

• Junior High Dist: Omaha
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis and Clark

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9164.64

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,662 $548,100 $70,400 $477,700
2024 $9,996 $473,800 $70,400 $403,400
2023 $9,996 $473,800 $70,400 $403,400
2022 $8,432 $395,000 $70,400 $324,600
2021 $7,061 $333,600 $70,400 $263,200
2020 $7,142 $333,600 $70,400 $263,200
2019 $7,163 $333,600 $70,400 $263,200
2018 $6,921 $321,900 $70,400 $251,500
2017 $6,956 $321,900 $70,400 $251,500
2016 $6,283 $292,800 $38,100 $254,700
2015 $5,792 $273,600 $35,600 $238,000
2014 $5,792 $273,600 $35,600 $238,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $600,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22612822

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3266-0010-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.