667 Mccarty Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,392,000 - $2,803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$2,244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Mccarty Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,578,744, approximately $2,244 per square foot. 667 Mccarty Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Koehne Helmut and Koehne Gerarda R
Bought by
Heyman Jay D and Agin Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,609
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,397,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyman Jay D | $605,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heyman Jay D | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,186 | $876,224 | $569,478 | $306,746 |
| 2024 | $10,186 | $859,044 | $558,312 | $300,732 |
| 2023 | $10,081 | $842,201 | $547,365 | $294,836 |
| 2022 | $10,051 | $825,688 | $536,633 | $289,055 |
| 2021 | $9,805 | $809,499 | $526,111 | $283,388 |
| 2020 | $9,817 | $801,200 | $520,717 | $280,483 |
| 2019 | $9,406 | $785,491 | $510,507 | $274,984 |
| 2018 | $9,309 | $770,091 | $500,498 | $269,593 |
| 2017 | $8,926 | $754,992 | $490,685 | $264,307 |
| 2016 | $8,649 | $740,189 | $481,064 | $259,125 |
| 2015 | $8,401 | $729,071 | $473,838 | $255,233 |
| 2014 | $8,325 | $714,791 | $464,557 | $250,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map