667 Old North Ocean Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $558,701 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Old North Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $589,675, approximately $322 per square foot. 667 Old North Ocean Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Harry E
Bought by
Escobar Marcial A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Marcial A | $298,700 | Richard Cohen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,059 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $8,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,444 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $7,444 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |