667 Pyramid Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Pyramid Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $354,175, approximately $248 per square foot. 667 Pyramid Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Cano Shirley A
Bought by
Cano Shirley Ann and The Asac Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Cano Ambrose and Cano Shirley Ann
Bought by
Cano Ambrose and Cano Shirley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Raumberger Elisabeth
Bought by
Cano Ambrose and Cano Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Raumberger Elisabeth
Bought by
Raumberger Elisabeth and The Raumberger Exemption Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Shirley Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cano Ambrose | -- | -- | |
| Cano Ambrose | -- | -- | |
| Raumberger Elisabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $145,155 | $24,440 | $120,715 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $142,309 | $23,961 | $118,348 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $139,518 | $23,491 | $116,027 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $136,782 | $23,030 | $113,752 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $134,100 | $22,578 | $111,522 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $132,724 | $22,346 | $110,378 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $130,122 | $21,908 | $108,214 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $127,570 | $21,478 | $106,092 |
| 2017 | $135 | $4,902 | $4,902 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $4,806 | $4,806 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $4,734 | $4,734 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $4,641 | $4,641 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map