$195,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,453 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$134 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Brick Exterior Construction

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 667 S. Oakley Ave., a mid-century Cape Cod style home, located on a raised corner lot on a dead end street, backing to a church, eliminating drive through traffic, adding to the peace, quiet and security. For the exterior, there's a newer dimensional shingle roof on the house and garage, brick front, w aluminum siding and a covered front porch area. Great exterior appeal! New vinyl double hung windows in the house and basement, new glass block windows in the garage. The home also features new flooring in the Living Room and Finished Lower Level, w luxury vinyl plank. There's new plumbing & electrical. The updated Kitchen has new cabinets, countertops and is fully applianced., large refrigerator, flat top electric range, built in microwave and dishwasher. Brand new 92%btu gas furnace and a new 40-gallon gas hot water tank will give your mechanicals a fresh new start! Updated light fixtures, exterior and interior doors and paint. There's a Finished Lower Level, adding a great extra living space w built-in Bar to one side, Half Bath and Laundry is on the other side. Fully fenced privacy height backyard goes back to the One and a Half Car Detached Garage that has an ample Shed Storage space attached with it. Excellent space for all your lawn maintenance and tools, enough room for a workshop too. Move in ready all the way around and with improvements that will ease your concerns of homeownership repairs and needs in the future. Seller is even providing a full one year home warranty to the next Owners. Your worry free chance to purchase! See the photos for more descriptions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Vennitti

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005007821 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Waite

Home Central Realty License #2026001863

Home Central Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,349

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,453 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Shed
  • Porch

Additional Features

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-094541

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,349

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-871-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: South Central Hilltop
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 175.2
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-094541
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2349.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.88%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$191,468
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,191

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$131,000
Sold Price
$110,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-15.65%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
299.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Franklin County Ohio
Bought by
First Financial Collateral Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Fejzulla Ermal and Fejzulla Ardita
Bought by
Rivera Luz Maria Flores and Benitez Sergio Guadalupe
Seller's Agent
Silvi Saatciu
NextHome Experience
Buyer's Agent
Jilian Raby
ERA Real Solutions Realty
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-12.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$139,325
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2019
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
421.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Lizzie Scott
Bought by
Scott Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1963
Bought by
Scott Edward and Scott Mary L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 World Class Title
Special Warranty Deed $110,500 Omega Title
Sheriffs Deed $122,100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $145,000 Ohio Real Title
Executors Deed $42,000 Transcounty Title Agency Box
Certificate Of Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,468 FHA
Previous Owner $139,325 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $134 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $199,900 +80.9% $138 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Sold $110,500 -15.6% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $131,000 +211.9% $115 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $42,000 -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $145,000 -1.4% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2020 05/30/20 Price Changed $147,000 -2.3% $140 / Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Price Changed $150,500 -5.9% $143 / Sq Ft
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $152 / Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 For Sale $164,900 +292.6% $157 / Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Sold $42,000 +5.3% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2019 09/22/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,349 $52,330 $5,710 $46,620
2024 $2,349 $52,330 $5,710 $46,620
2023 $2,459 $52,325 $5,705 $46,620
2022 $2,048 $39,490 $2,140 $37,350
2021 $2,052 $39,490 $2,140 $37,350
2020 $928 $17,400 $2,140 $15,260
2019 $877 $14,110 $1,750 $12,360
2018 $363 $14,110 $1,750 $12,360
2017 $325 $14,110 $1,750 $12,360
2016 $381 $14,500 $4,030 $10,470
2015 $346 $14,500 $4,030 $10,470
2014 $347 $14,500 $4,030 $10,470
2013 $247 $17,045 $4,725 $12,320

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226000907

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-094541

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.