667 Timberpine Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,856,000 - $3,069,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$1,242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Timberpine Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,951,307, approximately $1,242 per square foot. 667 Timberpine Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Tho Tan and Nguyen Hanh Th
Bought by
Nguyen Tho Tan and Nguyen Hanh Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,617
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,861,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Tho T and Nguyen Hanh Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Tho Tan and Nguyen Hanh Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Lookabaugh Tom D and Cadwell Christie L
Bought by
Nguyen Tho T and Nguyen Hanh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tho Tan | $56,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Nguyen Tho Tan | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Tho T | $415,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tho Tan | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tho T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $675,882 | $325,726 | $350,156 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $662,631 | $319,340 | $343,291 |
| 2023 | $7,733 | $649,639 | $313,079 | $336,560 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | $636,902 | $306,941 | $329,961 |
| 2021 | $7,576 | $624,415 | $300,923 | $323,492 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $618,013 | $297,838 | $320,175 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $605,897 | $291,999 | $313,898 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $594,018 | $286,274 | $307,744 |
| 2017 | $6,832 | $582,371 | $280,661 | $301,710 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $570,953 | $275,158 | $295,795 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $562,377 | $271,025 | $291,352 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $551,361 | $265,716 | $285,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map