667 Upper Continental Dr Unit C Red Lodge, MT 59068
Estimated Value: $597,433 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Upper Continental Dr Unit C, Red Lodge, MT 59068 and is currently estimated at $615,358, approximately $324 per square foot. 667 Upper Continental Dr Unit C is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Bought by
Carlisle James A and Carlisle Catherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $588,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $489,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $489,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $360,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $360,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $341,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $341,000 | $0 | $0 |