667 W Roberta Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $861,356
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 W Roberta Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $855,089, approximately $645 per square foot. 667 W Roberta Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Warren Samuel R
Bought by
Warren Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Warren Samuel Ray and Warren Bonnie L
Bought by
Warren Samuel Ray and Warren Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Torpy Juanita Warren and Warren Samuel Ray
Bought by
Warren Samuel Ray and Warren Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Warren Stella E and Torpy Juanita Warren
Bought by
Warren Stella E and Torpy Juanita Warren
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Traci L | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Samuel Ray | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Warren Samuel Ray | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Warren Stella E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren Samuel Ray | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $238,594 | $168,272 | $70,322 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $233,916 | $164,972 | $68,944 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $229,330 | $161,737 | $67,593 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $224,834 | $158,566 | $66,268 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $220,426 | $155,457 | $64,969 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $218,166 | $153,863 | $64,303 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $213,889 | $150,846 | $63,043 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $203,100 | $147,889 | $55,211 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $184,032 | $144,989 | $39,043 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $180,424 | $142,146 | $38,278 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $177,714 | $140,010 | $37,704 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $174,233 | $137,267 | $36,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map