667 Wingpointe Dr Unit 4 Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Wingpointe Dr Unit 4, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $506,078, approximately $152 per square foot. 667 Wingpointe Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland Mcdole Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Lindens Venture Llc
Bought by
Faulkner Ronald E and Faulkner Sandy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,498
Outstanding Balance
$93,966
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Ronald E | $333,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulkner Ronald E | $216,498 | |
| Closed | Faulkner Ronald E | $99,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,283 | $135,357 | $27,479 | $107,878 |
| 2023 | $10,891 | $122,076 | $24,783 | $97,293 |
| 2022 | $10,522 | $112,699 | $22,879 | $89,820 |
| 2021 | $10,193 | $107,251 | $21,773 | $85,478 |
| 2020 | $10,095 | $104,962 | $21,308 | $83,654 |
| 2019 | $9,967 | $101,530 | $20,611 | $80,919 |
| 2018 | $9,718 | $97,597 | $19,813 | $77,784 |
| 2017 | $9,449 | $93,207 | $18,922 | $74,285 |
| 2016 | $9,218 | $89,099 | $18,088 | $71,011 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,898 | $16,829 | $66,069 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,287 | $16,092 | $70,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,194 | $16,261 | $70,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map