6670 Highway 321 E Austin, AR 72007
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6670 Highway 321 E, Austin, AR 72007 and is currently estimated at $229,359, approximately $152 per square foot. 6670 Highway 321 E is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Cj Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gurunian Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,775
Outstanding Balance
$101,133
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Cj Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Oglesby Deborah
Bought by
United States Of America Rural Housing S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Bought by
Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Bought by
Mauldin and Mauldin Tipton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Bought by
Oakwood Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1986
Bought by
Fishers and Fishers Fishers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurunian Charles D | $134,500 | Lenders Title | |
| Cj Holdings Llc | $65,000 | Lenders Title | |
| United States Of America Rural Housing S | $52,827 | Attorney | |
| Taylor | $102,000 | -- | |
| Taylor | $102,000 | -- | |
| Mauldin | $81,000 | -- | |
| Oakwood Const | $9,000 | -- | |
| Fisher | -- | -- | |
| Fishers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurunian Charles D | $127,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $22,670 | $1,730 | $20,940 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $22,670 | $1,730 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $22,670 | $1,730 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $22,670 | $1,730 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $22,670 | $1,730 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $974 | $20,250 | $1,730 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $974 | $20,250 | $1,730 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $974 | $20,250 | $1,730 | $18,520 |
| 2017 | $859 | $20,250 | $1,730 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $974 | $20,250 | $1,730 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $21,270 | $1,730 | $19,540 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $21,270 | $1,730 | $19,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map