6670 Lemon Leaf Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,678,781 - $3,183,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,203
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6670 Lemon Leaf Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,894,945, approximately $688 per square foot. 6670 Lemon Leaf Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Bought by
Kasai Yasukochi Family Trust and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,100
Outstanding Balance
$185,837
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,709,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Bought by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Bought by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Bought by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Bought by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Kasai Karl and Yasukochi Stephanie Yuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,050
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasai Yasukochi Family Trust | -- | Tsi | |
| Kasai Karl | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Kasai Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Kasai Karl | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kasai Karl | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kasai Karl | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kasai Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Kasai Karl | $1,143,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasai Yasukochi Family Trust | $533,100 | |
| Closed | Kasai Karl | $692,000 | |
| Closed | Kasai Karl | $697,500 | |
| Closed | Kasai Karl | $735,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,788 | $1,606,890 | $696,950 | $909,940 |
| 2024 | $17,788 | $1,575,384 | $683,285 | $892,099 |
| 2023 | $17,697 | $1,544,495 | $669,888 | $874,607 |
| 2022 | $17,431 | $1,514,211 | $656,753 | $857,458 |
| 2021 | $17,297 | $1,484,522 | $643,876 | $840,646 |
| 2020 | $17,187 | $1,469,301 | $637,274 | $832,027 |
| 2019 | $16,886 | $1,440,492 | $624,779 | $815,713 |
| 2018 | $16,210 | $1,412,248 | $612,529 | $799,719 |
| 2017 | $15,952 | $1,384,558 | $600,519 | $784,039 |
| 2016 | $15,353 | $1,357,411 | $588,745 | $768,666 |
| 2015 | $15,292 | $1,337,022 | $579,902 | $757,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,310,833 | $568,543 | $742,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map