6670 Silvermound Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6670 Silvermound Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $410,397, approximately $279 per square foot. 6670 Silvermound Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Bought by
Helland John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helland John M | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $134,390 | $21,610 | $112,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $134,390 | $21,610 | $112,780 |
| 2023 | $12,037 | $115,840 | $17,710 | $98,130 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $115,840 | $17,710 | $98,130 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $115,840 | $17,710 | $98,130 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $97,330 | $15,010 | $82,320 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $97,330 | $15,010 | $82,320 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $80,080 | $17,750 | $62,330 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $80,080 | $17,750 | $62,330 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $80,080 | $17,750 | $62,330 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $80,080 | $17,750 | $62,330 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $77,110 | $17,750 | $59,360 |
| 2013 | $3,924 | $77,110 | $17,750 | $59,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map