6671 Garrone Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6671 Garrone Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,117,317, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 6671 Garrone Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and Challenger School - Ardenwood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Misquez Al J and Gonzalez Miguel A
Bought by
Lowe Chris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,648
Outstanding Balance
$195,148
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$922,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Paula
Bought by
Misquez Al J and Gonzalez Miguel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Rothery Aurora A
Bought by
Misquez Al J and Gonzalez Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Techioli Jorge
Bought by
Rothery Aurora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Cullen Joseph M and Cullen Marieanne D
Bought by
Rothery Aurora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Chris M | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Misquez Al J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Miguel A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Misquez Al J | $589,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rothery Aurora A | -- | Multiple | |
| Rothery Aurora A | $525,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Chris M | $282,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Misquez Al J | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothery Aurora A | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Rothery Aurora A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $365,826 | $125,599 | $247,227 |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $358,518 | $123,137 | $242,381 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $358,352 | $120,723 | $237,629 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $344,326 | $118,356 | $232,970 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $337,439 | $116,036 | $228,403 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $340,910 | $114,847 | $226,063 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $334,228 | $112,596 | $221,632 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $320,128 | $110,389 | $209,739 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $313,852 | $108,225 | $205,627 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $307,698 | $106,103 | $201,595 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $303,079 | $104,510 | $198,569 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $297,142 | $102,463 | $194,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map