Estimated Value: $765,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6672 Lacey Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $892,673, approximately $327 per square foot. 6672 Lacey Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Hoang Chew Phong
Bought by
Hoang Chew Phong and Michalski Neil Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Olivas Jesse and Olivas Erminia C
Bought by
Hoang Chew Phong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Olivas Jesse and Olivas Erminia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,550
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Chew Phong | -- | -- | |
| Hoang Chew Phong | $535,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Olivas Jesse | $613,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoang Chew Phong | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Jesse | $551,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,543 | $585,101 | $204,785 | $380,316 |
| 2024 | $8,342 | $573,629 | $200,770 | $372,859 |
| 2023 | $8,174 | $562,381 | $196,833 | $365,548 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $551,354 | $192,974 | $358,380 |
| 2021 | $8,002 | $540,543 | $189,190 | $351,353 |
| 2020 | $8,829 | $614,400 | $214,700 | $399,700 |
| 2019 | $8,637 | $596,500 | $208,400 | $388,100 |
| 2018 | $8,629 | $596,500 | $208,400 | $388,100 |
| 2017 | $8,617 | $596,500 | $208,400 | $388,100 |
| 2016 | $8,018 | $568,100 | $198,500 | $369,600 |
| 2015 | $7,708 | $541,000 | $189,000 | $352,000 |
| 2014 | $7,356 | $509,000 | $178,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map