6672 Mudlake Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $606,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6672 Mudlake Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently priced at $606,000, approximately $385 per square foot. 6672 Mudlake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Funk Susan L and Harrison Charlotte
Bought by
Medina County Park District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Harrison Charlotte
Bought by
Medina County Park District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Harrison Gene C and Harrison Mary C
Bought by
Harrison Charlotte and Harrison Mary Charlotte
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina County Park District | -- | None Available | |
| Medina County Park District | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Charlotte | -- | L T I C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $248,570 | $219,260 | $29,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $211,000 | $185,640 | $25,360 |
| 2023 | $0 | $211,000 | $185,640 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $8,219 | $211,000 | $185,640 | $25,360 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $161,070 | $141,710 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $161,070 | $141,710 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $161,070 | $141,710 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $153,290 | $141,390 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $153,290 | $141,390 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $153,290 | $141,390 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $153,290 | $141,390 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $153,290 | $141,390 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $1,860 | $155,040 | $141,390 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map