6520 Mudlake Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $352,235 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Mudlake Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $409,309, approximately $139 per square foot. 6520 Mudlake Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Kraus Michael G and Messick Cheryl K
Bought by
Hughes John W and Hughes Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,410
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$394,899
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes John W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes John W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $100,690 | $39,620 | $61,070 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $84,380 | $36,710 | $47,670 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $84,380 | $36,710 | $47,670 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $84,380 | $36,710 | $47,670 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $64,410 | $28,020 | $36,390 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $64,410 | $28,020 | $36,390 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $64,410 | $28,020 | $36,390 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $53,680 | $26,470 | $27,210 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $53,680 | $26,470 | $27,210 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $53,680 | $26,470 | $27,210 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $50,640 | $24,970 | $25,670 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $50,640 | $24,970 | $25,670 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $50,640 | $24,970 | $25,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map