6674 Reed St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6674 Reed St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $550,049, approximately $482 per square foot. 6674 Reed St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Byers Brad J
Bought by
Byers Bradley J and Byers Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,622
Outstanding Balance
$60,390
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Noel E Palmer Julie A
Bought by
Byers Brad J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Bradley J | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Byers Brad J | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byers Bradley J | $85,622 | |
| Closed | Byers Brad J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $34,429 | $14,314 | $20,115 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $32,283 | $14,574 | $17,709 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $32,283 | $14,574 | $17,709 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $27,161 | $12,530 | $14,631 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $27,943 | $12,891 | $15,052 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $25,514 | $8,458 | $17,056 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $25,514 | $8,458 | $17,056 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $21,454 | $5,713 | $15,741 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $21,454 | $5,713 | $15,741 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $18,469 | $5,645 | $12,824 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $18,469 | $5,645 | $12,824 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $14,599 | $4,872 | $9,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map