6674 W Highway 72 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $101,504 - $278,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6674 W Highway 72, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $223,876, approximately $176 per square foot. 6674 W Highway 72 is a home with nearby schools including Arcadia Valley Elementary School, Arcadia Valley Middle School, and Arcadia Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Spitzmiller Walter J and Spitzmiller Domitila
Bought by
Riggs Garland and Tilloston Riggs Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Garland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $426 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $424 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $385 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |