6876 W Highway 72 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $131,818 - $289,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6876 W Highway 72, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $229,273, approximately $158 per square foot. 6876 W Highway 72 is a home with nearby schools including Arcadia Valley Elementary School, Arcadia Valley Middle School, and Arcadia Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Rice Joseph E and Rice Amber
Bought by
Rice Joseph E and Rice Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Rice Joseph E and Rice Amber
Bought by
Rice Joseph E and Rice Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Smith Larry R and Smith Victoria
Bought by
Rice Joseph E and Rice Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Joseph E | -- | None Available | |