6675 Bennett Rd Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6675 Bennett Rd, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $217,000, approximately $226 per square foot. 6675 Bennett Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School and North Forsyth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Flory Clifford D and Flory Judith C
Bought by
Flory Kristen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flory Kristen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $60,432 | $56,952 | $3,480 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $47,640 | $47,640 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $962 | $28,132 | $28,132 | $0 |
| 2021 | $777 | $28,132 | $28,132 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $28,132 | $28,132 | $0 |
| 2019 | $547 | $19,796 | $19,796 | $0 |
| 2018 | $547 | $19,796 | $19,796 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $15,628 | $15,628 | $0 |
| 2016 | $347 | $12,504 | $12,504 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $12,504 | $12,504 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $12,504 | $12,504 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map