6675 Convent Blvd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $964,583
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6675 Convent Blvd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $964,583, approximately $292 per square foot. 6675 Convent Blvd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2010
Sold by
Napierala Bettyann and Brown Toni
Bought by
Lourdes Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Bettyann Napierala
Bought by
Napierala Bettyann and Brown Toni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Sold by
Napierala Norbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1989
Sold by
Napierala Norbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourdes Properties Llc | $450,000 | Attorney | |
| Napierala Bettyann | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,850 | $16,100 | $57,750 |
| 2024 | $80 | $73,850 | $16,100 | $57,750 |
| 2023 | $151 | $48,195 | $26,250 | $21,945 |
| 2022 | $151 | $48,195 | $26,250 | $21,945 |
| 2021 | $144 | $48,195 | $26,250 | $21,945 |
| 2020 | $144 | $46,480 | $25,445 | $21,035 |
| 2019 | $142 | $46,480 | $25,445 | $21,035 |
| 2018 | $154 | $46,480 | $25,445 | $21,035 |
| 2017 | $154 | $44,275 | $24,010 | $20,265 |
| 2016 | $152 | $126,500 | $68,600 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $154 | $126,500 | $68,600 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | $46,590 | $25,270 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $4,370 | $46,590 | $25,270 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map