6731 Convent Blvd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $418,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 Convent Blvd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $418,421, approximately $225 per square foot. 6731 Convent Blvd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Nowakowski Jeffery A and Nowakowski Dena M
Bought by
Lourdes Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Bopery Leroy M and Bopery Deborrah A
Bought by
Nowakowski Jeffery A and Nowakowski Dena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourdes Properties Llc | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Nowakowski Jeffery A | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nowakowski Jeffery A | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,950 | $19,950 | -- |
| 2024 | $69 | $19,950 | $19,950 | -- |
| 2023 | $129 | $21,315 | $21,315 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $21,315 | $21,315 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $21,315 | $21,315 | $0 |
| 2020 | $127 | $21,315 | $21,315 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $21,315 | $21,315 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $21,315 | $21,315 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $21,980 | $21,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $62,800 | $62,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79 | $62,800 | $62,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,890 | $58,100 | $21,140 | $36,960 |
| 2013 | $4,593 | $58,100 | $21,140 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map