NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6678 Berwick Dr Franklin, OH 45005

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $307,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,539 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2016

Last sale price $75,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 275% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,767 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Alden R Brown Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2016

This spacious two story home offers 1800 square feet of living space plus a full finished basement! Located in Franklin's Castlebrook Estate subdivision near Carmody Park Lower Twin Creek Park Nature Preserve. Finished lower level offers a large rec room and study! Property being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Hall

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #0000394672 Listed on: 02/11/2016

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandi Jaster

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2014002777

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Not Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,508

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Franklin Twp.
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 301.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Lot Area Realist: 10163.00
  • Suburb S I C: Franklin Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 321888.41
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 12
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 18x12 Level: Basement
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 18 x 12
  • Year Built: 1979
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: From Franklin Trenton, turn south on Castlebrook, left on Berwick
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2016-02-11
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 17x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 14x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 11x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 16x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x12 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 23x17 Level: Basement
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-746-0710
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $754
  • Kitchen: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 18x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 23 x 17
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2539.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 12
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 72100.00
  • Acres: 0.2330
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Carlisle Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .233
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10149.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$72,100
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,900
4.02%
Current Estimated Value
$281,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.82%
Original Mortgage
$77,008
Outstanding Balance
$62,612
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Stonegate Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
United States Department Of Housing And

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Sheriff Of Warren County
Bought by
Stonegate Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Poole Timothy
Bought by
Pilkington Steven C and Pilkington Tracy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Fitzgerald Joan M
Bought by
Poole Timothy P Michele C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,108
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1983
Sold by
Spencer Spencer and Spencer Carol Sue
Bought by
Thomas Fitzgerald and Thomas R.

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coon Tim Shawn $75,000 First Ohio Title Agency
United States Department Of Housing And -- None Available
Stonegate Mortgage Corporation $94,000 None Available
Pilkington Steven C $126,000 --
Poole Timothy P Michele C $109,000 --
Thomas Fitzgerald $70,000 --
-- $255,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coon Tim Shawn $77,008
Previous Owner Pilkington Steven C $100,800
Previous Owner Poole Timothy P Michele C $108,108
Closed Stonegate Mortgage Corporation $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Off Market $75,000 -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Sold $75,000 +4.0% $30 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2016 02/11/16 For Sale $72,100 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,169 $75,300 $12,250 $63,050
2024 $3,169 $75,300 $12,250 $63,050
2023 $2,384 $56,486 $9,135 $47,351
2022 $2,368 $56,487 $9,135 $47,352
2021 $2,287 $56,487 $9,135 $47,352
2020 $2,255 $48,696 $7,875 $40,821
2019 $2,284 $48,696 $7,875 $40,821
2018 $2,290 $48,696 $7,875 $40,821
2017 $2,226 $43,764 $7,196 $36,568
2016 $2,023 $43,764 $7,196 $36,568
2015 $674 $43,764 $7,196 $36,568
2014 $1,838 $39,430 $6,480 $32,950
2013 $1,329 $53,210 $8,750 $44,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1481209

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 02-07-181-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.