6678 Lynx Cove Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $745,257
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6678 Lynx Cove, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $735,629, approximately $296 per square foot. 6678 Lynx Cove is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Pannell Lori Ann and Pannell Jimmy Dan
Bought by
Kelly John P and Kelly Ara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Pannell Jimmy Don and Pannell Lori Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly John P | $254,900 | -- | |
| Pannell Jimmy Don | $203,421 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly John P | $222,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pannell Jimmy Don | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $48,380 | $10,080 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $50,860 | $10,820 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $50,860 | $10,820 | $40,040 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $36,060 | $7,370 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $36,060 | $7,370 | $28,690 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $36,260 | $7,870 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $36,260 | $7,870 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $31,870 | $6,870 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $31,870 | $6,870 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $30,480 | $6,610 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $30,480 | $6,610 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $25,200 | $6,040 | $19,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map