6678 Orangewood Ln Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,018
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6678 Orangewood Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $896,147, approximately $223 per square foot. 6678 Orangewood Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Grove Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Henry Armilla A G
Bought by
Armilla A G Henry Living Trust and Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Henry Armilla A G
Bought by
Henry Armilla A G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Henry Lambert K and Henry Armilla A G
Bought by
Henry Armillia A G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armilla A G Henry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Armilla A G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Henry Armillia A G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Armilla A G | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,688 | $747,077 | $123,787 | $623,290 |
| 2024 | $9,060 | $732,429 | $121,360 | $611,069 |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $718,067 | $118,980 | $599,087 |
| 2022 | $8,916 | $703,987 | $116,647 | $587,340 |
| 2021 | $9,029 | $690,184 | $114,360 | $575,824 |
| 2020 | $8,883 | $683,107 | $113,187 | $569,920 |
| 2019 | $8,624 | $669,713 | $110,968 | $558,745 |
| 2018 | $8,348 | $656,581 | $108,792 | $547,789 |
| 2017 | $8,027 | $643,707 | $106,659 | $537,048 |
| 2016 | $7,937 | $631,086 | $104,568 | $526,518 |
| 2015 | $7,878 | $621,606 | $102,997 | $518,609 |
| 2014 | $7,735 | $609,429 | $100,979 | $508,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map