66788 166th Ave Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66788 166th Ave, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently estimated at $526,660, approximately $276 per square foot. 66788 166th Ave is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Kreye Bruce J
Bought by
Fillmore John A and Fillmore Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillmore John A | $627,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fillmore John A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $503,800 | $78,300 | $425,500 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $465,300 | $69,600 | $395,700 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $461,000 | $69,600 | $391,400 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $401,400 | $67,000 | $334,400 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $348,700 | $67,000 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $308,100 | $55,000 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $309,500 | $55,000 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $286,600 | $44,800 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $287,900 | $44,800 | $243,100 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map