Estimated Value: $499,177 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6679 Johnathon Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $609,544, approximately $222 per square foot. 6679 Johnathon Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Enright John and Enright Daniela M
Bought by
Leier Brad and Leier Yoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,914
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Fayvusovich Vadim and Fayvusovich Milana
Bought by
Enright John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Shipp Albert D
Bought by
Fayvusovich Vadim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Jeanette Hemsing Tr
Bought by
Shipp Albert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.43%