668 Abbott Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Abbott Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $277,864, approximately $233 per square foot. 668 Abbott Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Poirier Richard J
Bought by
Poirier Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirier Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Poirier Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Poirier Richard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,317 | $221,100 | $42,400 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $221,100 | $42,400 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $136,700 | $29,100 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $136,800 | $29,100 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $136,800 | $29,100 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $136,800 | $29,100 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $136,800 | $29,100 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $136,800 | $29,100 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $136,800 | $29,100 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $132,100 | $31,400 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $132,100 | $31,400 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map