719 Abbott Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $355,766 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Abbott Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $387,922, approximately $252 per square foot. 719 Abbott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,694 | $312,900 | $47,900 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $312,900 | $47,900 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $189,800 | $33,200 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $189,800 | $33,200 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $5,811 | $189,800 | $33,200 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $189,800 | $33,200 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $189,800 | $33,200 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $189,800 | $33,200 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $189,800 | $33,200 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $194,800 | $38,200 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $203,600 | $38,200 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map