776 Abbott Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Abbott Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $270,660, approximately $277 per square foot. 776 Abbott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Eames Marilyn
Bought by
Rines Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rines Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rines Philip | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,349 | $156,600 | $40,100 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $156,600 | $40,100 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $89,600 | $27,300 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $92,500 | $27,300 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $92,500 | $27,300 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $92,500 | $27,300 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $92,500 | $27,300 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $92,500 | $27,300 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $92,500 | $27,300 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $93,600 | $28,400 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $93,600 | $28,400 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map