668 Central Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Central Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Central Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $494,142, approximately $318 per square foot. 668 Central Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Russo Linda D and Martinez Linda D
Bought by
Russo Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Wells Jean
Bought by
Martinez Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$10,185
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Ralston James A
Bought by
Ralston Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Linda D | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Linda D | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ralston Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Linda D | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $176,666 | $48,844 | $127,822 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $173,203 | $47,887 | $125,316 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $169,808 | $46,949 | $122,859 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $166,479 | $46,029 | $120,450 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $163,216 | $45,127 | $118,089 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $158,378 | $43,790 | $114,588 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $155,274 | $42,932 | $112,342 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $152,231 | $42,091 | $110,140 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $149,247 | $41,266 | $107,981 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $147,007 | $40,647 | $106,360 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $144,128 | $39,851 | $104,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map