668 Clark Ave Gibbon, MN 55335
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Clark Ave, Gibbon, MN 55335 and is currently estimated at $173,143. 668 Clark Ave is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Kramer Arlene K and Stark Charles D
Bought by
Pfeffer Mitchell J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeffer Mitchell J | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $170,000 | $15,400 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $152,200 | $15,400 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $147,700 | $15,400 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $126,500 | $15,400 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $108,300 | $15,400 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $103,500 | $5,800 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map