668 E Mclemore Ave Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $283,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,908
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 E Mclemore Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $166,667, approximately $42 per square foot. 668 E Mclemore Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Larose Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle & High School, and Memphis Delta Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Cleaborn Mitlon H
Bought by
Cleaborn Treena N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Jones Jason P
Bought by
Harden Tatjana N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaborn Treena N | -- | None Available | |
| Harden Tatjana N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $40,040 | $2,800 | $37,240 |
| 2024 | $890 | $26,240 | $1,400 | $24,840 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $26,240 | $1,400 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $26,240 | $1,400 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $26,240 | $1,400 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $22,280 | $1,400 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $22,280 | $1,400 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $22,280 | $1,400 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $916 | $22,280 | $1,400 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $944 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map