668 Feather Dr San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Feather Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $1,117,678, approximately $425 per square foot. 668 Feather Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, San Marcos Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Solza Jose
Bought by
Jose Solza Living Trust and Arleth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Solza Jose M and Solza Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,650
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Solza Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solza Jose M | $343,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solza Jose M | $242,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $154,046 | $52,436 | $101,610 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $151,026 | $51,408 | $99,618 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $148,065 | $50,400 | $97,665 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $145,162 | $49,412 | $95,750 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $142,317 | $48,444 | $93,873 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $140,859 | $47,948 | $92,911 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $138,098 | $47,008 | $91,090 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $135,391 | $46,087 | $89,304 |
| 2017 | $130 | $132,737 | $45,184 | $87,553 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $130,136 | $44,299 | $85,837 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $128,182 | $43,634 | $84,548 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $125,672 | $42,780 | $82,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map