668 Flagler Dr Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $306,538 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Flagler Dr, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $329,635, approximately $248 per square foot. 668 Flagler Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Guy W and Thompson Terri
Bought by
Antonez Bonifacio and Antonez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,899
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$273,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Gillim Sandra L
Bought by
Thompson Guy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Meadows David F and Meadows Lavern
Bought by
Gillim Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,135
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonez Bonifacio | $109,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Thompson Guy W | -- | -- | |
| Gillim Sandra L | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonez Bonifacio | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillim Sandra L | $67,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $210,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $191,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $242,561 | $80,000 | $162,561 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $190,713 | $60,000 | $130,713 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $160,669 | $55,000 | $105,669 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $152,412 | $45,000 | $107,412 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $138,860 | $40,000 | $98,860 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $119,910 | $32,000 | $87,910 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $111,424 | $25,000 | $86,424 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $100,387 | $23,000 | $77,387 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $85,729 | $23,000 | $62,729 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $84,268 | $25,000 | $59,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map