Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Byler
LIFE Realty District
(702) 249-4856
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $481,000
This home is located in a nice quiet gated community that offers kids playground, pool and spa for summer days. Close to school and shopping center. Nice open kitchen to entertain. Second floor has views to mountains. Master separate from other rooms. New park going in across st from Community. Must see!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIFE Realty District License #S.0063165 Listed on: 02/23/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Japon Corsilo Ariban | $205,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Bahuman Amy | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Zsiros Gyorgyi Anett | -- | North American Title Main | |
| Zsiros Gyorgyi Anett | $165,000 | North American Title Main | |
| Templin Kevin M | $327,777 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Japon Corsilo Ariban | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahuman Amy | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zsiros Gyorgyi Anett | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Templin Kevin M | $294,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $205,000 | -6.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | For Sale | $219,000 | +51.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,795 | $119,394 | $33,600 | $85,794 |
| 2025 | $1,742 | $113,224 | $26,250 | $86,974 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $113,224 | $26,250 | $86,974 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $114,715 | $32,900 | $81,815 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $101,594 | $26,950 | $74,644 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $94,662 | $23,800 | $70,862 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $93,657 | $23,450 | $70,207 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $88,802 | $19,950 | $68,852 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $81,183 | $15,400 | $65,783 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $75,361 | $15,050 | $60,311 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $64,202 | $11,550 | $52,652 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $57,090 | $9,100 | $47,990 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $44,561 | $7,000 | $37,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Byler
LIFE Realty District
(702) 249-4856
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Bartok
Realty 360
(702) 580-7550
40 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Veronica Richards
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 719-9706
10 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1517976
APN: 179-31-714-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.