668 Old Hollow Rd North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Old Hollow Rd, North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473 and is currently estimated at $482,116, approximately $215 per square foot. 668 Old Hollow Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Ferrisburgh Central School and Vergennes Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Kriff Peter M and Lazar Nancy
Bought by
Langrock Frank H and Langrock Adela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langrock Frank H | $145,000 | -- | |
| Langrock Frank H | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $320,900 | $61,200 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $5,538 | $281,100 | $61,200 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,811 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map