668 Petit Ave Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Petit Ave, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $80,702, approximately $69 per square foot. 668 Petit Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Wiggins Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
3762 Heritage Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,690
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Wiggins James A
Bought by
Wiggins Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3762 Heritage Drive Llc | $68,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiggins Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3762 Heritage Drive Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $12,940 | $1,200 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $832 | $8,360 | $1,180 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $541 | $8,200 | $1,180 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $530 | $8,340 | $1,180 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $530 | $8,340 | $1,180 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $530 | $8,340 | $1,180 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $489 | $7,700 | $960 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $489 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $476 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map