668 Ridgeway Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Ridgeway Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $375,534, approximately $161 per square foot. 668 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Moran Sherry E
Bought by
Gutman Mandy and Gutman Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,351
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Bought by
Moran David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutman Mandy | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Moran David P | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutman Mandy | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $110,990 | $17,430 | $93,560 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $110,930 | $17,430 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $110,930 | $17,430 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $85,600 | $13,690 | $71,910 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $85,600 | $13,690 | $71,910 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $85,600 | $13,690 | $71,910 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $70,740 | $11,410 | $59,330 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $70,740 | $11,410 | $59,330 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $70,740 | $11,410 | $59,330 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $70,460 | $12,050 | $58,410 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $70,460 | $12,050 | $58,410 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $70,460 | $12,050 | $58,410 |
| 2013 | $3,045 | $71,280 | $12,050 | $59,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map