668 Sheep Ranch Rd Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Sheep Ranch Rd, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $436,978, approximately $313 per square foot. 668 Sheep Ranch Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Foitik Charlotte
Bought by
Lajeunesse Roger R and Lajeunesse Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajeunesse Roger R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $262,066 | $144,820 | $117,246 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $251,893 | $139,198 | $112,695 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $246,955 | $136,469 | $110,486 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $242,114 | $133,794 | $108,320 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $239,633 | $132,423 | $107,210 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $234,935 | $129,827 | $105,108 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $230,330 | $127,282 | $103,048 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $225,815 | $124,787 | $101,028 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $221,389 | $122,341 | $99,048 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $218,065 | $120,504 | $97,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,794 | $118,144 | $95,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map