$310,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,569 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

51 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Enjoy low-maintenance living without the cost—this townhome has no HOA fees, a truly rare advantage!! Beautiful, all-brick, one-level end-unit townhome offers exceptional convenience and effortless living. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, spacious rooms, and hardwood floors throughout, the home feels both refined and comfortable. The vaulted living room ceiling and cozy gas fireplace create a warm, airy atmosphere, while the sunroom and abundant natural light make every space feel bright and welcoming. Enjoy the large, well-appointed kitchen, dedicated dining area, spacious walk-in closets in both bedrooms and excellent attic storages. Step outside to you private back patio with lovely scenic views of Signal Mountain—a stunning backdrop year-round, from vibrant fall colors to peaceful morning mist. Set in a low-maintenance community, you can stroll the former golf course paths while taking in stunning mountain views. This location truly couldn't be more convenient — just a couple minutes from interstate access, Erlanger North Hospital, grocery stores, everyday shopping, and Red Bank Park and town center with tennis and pickle ball courts, playground and events. Also downtown Chattanooga and Hixson shopping are both only 7 minutes away. This truly move-in-ready home offers an unbeatable blend of beauty, comfort, and ease.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Sloat

Keller Williams Realty License #348645 Listed on: 11/22/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Turner

RE/MAX Properties License #209820

RE/MAX Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,365

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33.66x154.93
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,569 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 108l A 016

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,365

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 33.66X154.93
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain Creek Trail
  • Directions: From downtown Chattanooga, take 27 North, take the Morrison Springs exit, Turn Left onto Morrison Springs Road, Turn Right onto Mountain View Ave. Turn Left onto Westview Road. Destination will be on your left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1569.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1569.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 108l A 016
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Red Bank Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Red Bank Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Red Bank High School
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2364.81
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1569.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 5227.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 33.66X154.93
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Enjoy low-maintenance living without the cost—this townhome has no HOA fees, a truly rare advantage!! Beautiful, all-brick, one-level end-unit townhome offers exceptional convenience and effortless living. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, spacious rooms, and hardwood floors throughout, the home feels both refined and comfortable. The vaulted living room ceiling and cozy gas fireplace create a warm, airy atmosphere, while the sunroom and abundant natural light make every space feel bright and welcoming. Enjoy the large, well-appointed kitchen, dedicated dining area, spacious walk-in closets in both bedrooms and excellent attic storages. Step outside to you private back patio with lovely scenic views of Signal Mountain—a stunning backdrop year-round, from vibrant fall colors to peaceful morning mist. Set in a low-maintenance community, you can stroll the former golf course paths while taking in stunning mountain views. This location truly couldn't be more convenient — just a couple minutes from interstate access, Erlanger North Hospital, grocery stores, everyday shopping, and Red Bank Park and town center with tennis and pickle ball courts, playground and events. Also downtown Chattanooga and Hixson shopping are both only 7 minutes away. This truly move-in-ready home offers an unbeatable blend of beauty, comfort, and ease.
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Structure Type Townhouse: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Patio And Porch Features Porch - Covered: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Parking Features Kitchen Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Engineered Hardwood: Yes
  • Appliances Water Heater2: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Attic Features:Storage Only: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch - Covered
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Paved
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Bank Elementary
  • High School: Red Bank High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Red Bank Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 108l A 016

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2364.81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.8%
Views
114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
List Price
$191,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Enloe Peggy
Bought by
Edmondson Dollye

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Lafferre M A and Lafferre L Y
Bought by
Edmondson Dollye and Edmonson Ercelee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Millican Kenneth R
Bought by
Lafferre M A and Lafferre L Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Alliance Title
Warranty Deed $186,000 Title Guaranty & Trust Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $161,000 Legal Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $38,000 Legal Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $18,000 Legal Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $270,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $198 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $319,900 -5.9% $204 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 For Sale $339,900 +82.7% $217 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Sold $186,000 -2.6% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2018 10/14/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $191,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,192 $78,650 $0 $0
2024 $1,179 $52,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,179 $52,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,179 $52,700 $0 $0
2021 $1,179 $52,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,246 $45,075 $0 $0
2019 $1,246 $45,075 $0 $0
2018 $1,153 $45,075 $0 $0
2017 $1,246 $45,075 $0 $0
2016 $1,140 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,207 $41,225 $0 $0
2014 $2,207 $0 $0 $0

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1524166

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 108L-A-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.