668 Wingate Rd Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,001,219
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,999
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Wingate Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $962,555, approximately $240 per square foot. 668 Wingate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Denton Creek Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Meng Qiang and Luan Tian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,131
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,424
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meng Qiang | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meng Qiang | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,378 | $1,023,000 | $260,000 | $763,000 |
| 2024 | $13,378 | $958,880 | $260,000 | $698,880 |
| 2023 | $13,378 | $850,000 | $170,000 | $680,000 |
| 2022 | $14,695 | $637,320 | $100,000 | $537,320 |
| 2021 | $15,859 | $637,320 | $100,000 | $537,320 |
| 2020 | $16,922 | $668,910 | $100,000 | $568,910 |
| 2019 | $17,970 | $668,910 | $100,000 | $568,910 |
| 2018 | $9,955 | $366,800 | $100,000 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map