688 Wingate Rd Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Wingate Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $846,504, approximately $268 per square foot. 688 Wingate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Denton Creek Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Gorugantula Sai Kiran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Outstanding Balance
$37,304
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$809,200
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorugantula Sai Kiran | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sale And Marketing | -- | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sale And Marketing | $56,250 | |
| Open | Gorugantula Sai Kiran | $450,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,952 | $864,890 | $200,000 | $664,890 |
| 2024 | $16,952 | $850,000 | $200,000 | $650,000 |
| 2023 | $16,952 | $790,000 | $170,000 | $620,000 |
| 2022 | $13,278 | $575,890 | $100,000 | $475,890 |
| 2021 | $14,331 | $575,890 | $100,000 | $475,890 |
| 2020 | $14,243 | $563,000 | $100,000 | $463,000 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map